[2018 New C9020-668] IBM C9020-668 Practice Exam | Killtest

Killtest’s firm policy on C9020-668 IBM Storage Technical V1 or for any other exams stems from the realization that using IBM C9020-668 Practice Exam devalues the IBM certification and negates the overall goal of obtaining this credential. IBM C9020-668 Practice Exam from Killtest will certainly assist you in gaining the knowledge and experience needed to study for your C9020-668 IBM certification. Killtest offers you a comprehensive look at the best prospects available in IBM C9020-668 test questions throughout the Industry. We have all the basic information included in IBM C9020-668 Practice Exam to better enable you understand the concepts provided from us. Not only will you be given theoretical, but also given IBM Certified Specialist C9020-668 questions and answers which will give you even more practice than before. Killtest made different training tools and resources to prepare C9020-668 certification. At Killtest IBM C9020-668 Practice Exam for exam page we have all the information which will guide you how to practice from the braindumps and study notes available.

[2018 New C9020-668] IBM C9020-668 Practice Exam | Killtest

49.A mainframe customer is considering moving from a native tape environment to a virtualized environment across two sites.
A study has shown that it needs more than one IBM TS7700 at each site for performance and capacity reasons.
What is the benefit of using IBM TS7700 hybrid grid?
A. It provides double the number of logical volumes.
B. It allows clusters to connect using both FC and IP networks
C. It permits a combination of IBM TS1130 and IBM TS1140 drives in one cluster.
D. It allows the customer to write data to the optimal storage hardware for each workload type
Answer: D

50.Which non-concurrent capacity upgrade is possible for a customer with an IBM FlashSystem 900?
A. Systems purchased with eight 5.7 TB flash modules can be expanded to twelve 2.9 TB flash modules.
B. Systems purchased with eight 2.9 TB flash modules can be expanded to twelve 5.7 TB flash modules
C. Systems purchased with eight 2.9 TB flash modules can be expanded to twelve 2.9 TB flash modules.
D. Systems purchased with eight 1.2 TB flash modules can be expanded to twelve 2.9 TB flash modules.
Answer: C

51.A customer wants to storage system solution with proactive system health management.
The customer has asked about advantages that the IBM FlashSystem A9000R offers.
Which feature should the technical specialist discuss?
A. Grid architecture redundancy with hot standby
B. Deduplication of data
C. System call home feature
D. Proactive phase out and self-healing mechanisms
Answer: D

52.A customer looking for an all-flash solution is evaluating IBM products
The primary concern for the customer is the rapid growth of its database environment.
Which IBM flash solution should the specialist recommend to control capacity utilization?
A. IBM XIV Gen3 with SSD
B. IBM DS8886 PFE
C. IBM FlashSystem 900
D. IBM FlashSystem A9000
Answer: C

53. A customer has an existing IBM XIV Gen3 solution with 3 TB drives and nine modules.
While performance is acceptable, the customer wants to increase the
performance of small-block reads. The current nine modules are running at 60% of capacity.
Which solution should the technical specialist recommend?
A. Add the SSD caching option on five modules.
B. Add the SSD caching option on all nine modules.
C. Add IBM Spectrum Control Software with an IBM FlashSystem 900.
D. Add three mode data modules to improve performance.
Answer: A

54.A customer has a two-frame IBM TS4500 Tape Library with 24 IBM TS1150 drives.
The L frame is the left-most frame and the customer wants to add slots for 1100 cartridges.
The available physical space in the data center is limited, so high density (HD) frames are needed.
The customer has some existing IBM TS3500 storage frames that could be repurposed.
What does the customer need to understand about the upgrade?
A. An IBM TS3500 storage frame must be upgraded to HD2 before it can be redeployed.
B. The IBM TS3500 storage frames must be installed to the right of the L frame.
C. One IBM TS3500 storage frame may be installed and must be frame position one
D. A redeployed IBM TS3500 storage frame must be the last (right-most) frame.
Answer: B

55.A customer needs to exchange encrypted data cartridges with another company.
A competitor offers a solution that encrypts the data with static keys loaded into the tape drives.
IBM proposes IBM TS1150 tape drives using the built-in encryption feature.
Which competitive advantage does the IBM TS115O solution provide?
A. It stores keys in the drive that can then be exported to partners in a secure format.
B. It compresses the data before encrypting to achieve a better compression ratio.
C. It writes a unique encrypted data key on the cartridge using public/private key pairs.
D. It achieves better throughput by encrypting and compressing data at the same time
Answer: C

56.What should the technical specialist explain when describing the addition of grid elements to an IBM FlashSystem A9000R?
A. Element interface options must be the same type.
B. MicroLatency module size can be intermixed.
C. Up to 12 MicroLatency modules can be attached to a grid element.
D. Six elements must be grown to nine elements initially.
Answer:A

57.A customer s purchasing an IBM 3952 Tape Frame for an IBM TSS500 Tape Library.
In which resource can you find the customer’s detailed worksheets to complete the installation?
A. IBM TS3500 Introduction and Planning Guide
B. IBM 3952 Introduction and Planning Guide
C. IBM TS3500 Tape Library with System z Attachment Guide
D. IBM 3952 Tape System SAPR Guide
Answer: B

58.Which solution provides virtualization, consolidation, and automation for a cloud deployment?
A. IBM Spectrum Accelerate
B. IBM FlashSystem 900
C. IBM XIV with IBM Spectrum Protect
D IBM Virtual Storage Center
Answer: D

59.A customer wants to replace its legacy block storage environment with a new IBM FlashSystem
A9000R soluton and is concerned about properly estimating consolidated storage capacity after deduplication and compression savings.
Which tool should be used?
A. IBM Comprestimator
B. IBM Storage Tier Advisor Tool
C. IBM Data Reduction Estimator Tool
D. Capacity Magic
Answer: C

Killtest IBM C9020-668 test may be the first step for experienceing the IBM. It assists your job hopefuls to help affirm ale IBM technologies. IBM Certified Specialist C9020-668 practice test may be known as probably the greatest beginning qualified skills you possibly can chase. Therefore, obtaining made a decision to study for IBM you are on the appropriate with a good qualified growth. IBM C9020-668 test contains a high level regarding trouble and therefore test takers ought to devote ample time in quiz groundwork. There’s lots of C9020-668 Exam Real Questions that creates your current quiz groundwork better. These types of will incorporate a great deal of IBM C9020-668 questions and answers. Therefore your job hopefuls will be granted a great demonstration of the individual really make a difference. There’s lots of IBM C9020-668 Practice Exam on the market and therefore your job hopefuls should be diligent adequate to select the right investigation content.

To get a future education in the IBM Certified Specialist field, you may have trouble in preparing for the IBM Certified Specialist C9020-668 exam. IBM C9020-668 Practice Exam contains the real C9020-668 exam questions and asnwers. It requests professionals to have many practical experiences in the field. Strengthen your ability is extremely important when you seek for a job nowadays. The best demand online book. We will also always be happy to answer all of your questions about IBM C9020-668 Practice Exam. If you prepare for the C9020-668 IBM Certified Specialist Certification using our Killtest C9020-668 IBM Certified Specialist Certification pdf and testing engine, we guarantee your success in the first attempt. Whether you are a hands-on tactile learner, visually or even a textbook notes veteran, we have the IBM C9020-668 Practice Exam that will guarantee you to pass your C9020-668 IBM Certified Specialist Certification at the first time.

Top

Let us talk about
Leave a reply
Name and Mail are required

©   2018, VMware VCP-511 Practice Exam Top