CompTIA SY0-401 Dumps | Killtest

The Killtest CompTIA SY0-401 Dumps is playing a main role in the downloading process and it helps to get the study resources in a perfect approach. The SY0-401 study materials are providing the ways for the SY0-401 exam, as it gives the best solution. The tips and guidelines are given by the expert IT professionals for passing the SY0-401 CompTIA Security+ Certification. Killtest always offers the most beneficial technical certifications which equip people with the advanced knowledge and skills in a specific domain of this arena. The CompTIA SY0-401 Dumps are found to be helpful not only for the jobseekers, but for the working IT professionals also. The SY0-401 CompTIA Security+ Certification is guiding the persons who want to start a bright life. Killtest Security+ SY0-401 training provide you, that kind of service, to clear your CompTIA SY0-401 CompTIA Security+ Certification, to attain high scores in the examination.

Killtest is a premier source for your SY0-401 CompTIA Security+ Certification exam. CompTIA SY0-401 Dumps are written and formatted by Top senior IT Professionals working in today’s prospering companies and data centers. All of SY0-401 test questions including the SY0-401 CompTIA Security+ Certification exam will prepare you for success. Killtest offers you a comprehensive CompTIA SY0-401 Dumps to help you become CompTIA certified professional. Having a Security+ certification is necessary for those who want to look for a job in IT field. It’s a demanding job to prepare the CompTIA SY0-401 exam. You’d better attend CompTIA SY0-401 Dumps. Once you buy our SY0-401 practice exam, you will receive the SY0-401 exam question and answers in two forms. One is PDF format and the other is Test Engine format. The CompTIA SY0-401 Dumps which with precise and verified answers are produced and updated by our advanced professionals in the field of internet.

Security+ Certification | Killtest SY0-401 Practice Exam | SY0-401 CompTIA Security+ Certification Exam

A security administrator wants to deploy a physical security control to limit an individual¡¯s access into a sensitive area. Which of the following should be implemented?
A. Guards
B. CCTV
C. Bollards
D. Spike strip
Answer: A

An internal auditor is concerned with privilege creep that is associated with transfers inside the company. Which mitigation measure would detect and correct this?
A. User rights reviews
B. Least privilege and job rotation
C. Change management
D. Change Control
Answer: A

Topic 1, Network Security

Sara, the security administrator, must configure the corporate firewall to allow all public IP addresses on the internal interface of the firewall to be translated to one public IP address on the external interface of the same firewall. Which of the following should Sara configure?
A. PAT
B. NAP
C. DNAT
D. NAC
Answer: A

Requiring technicians to report spyware infections is a step in which of the following?
A. Routine audits
B. Change management
C. Incident management
D. Clean desk policy
Answer: C

Results from a vulnerability analysis indicate that all enabled virtual terminals on a router can be accessed using the same password. The company¡¯s network device security policy mandates that at least one virtual terminal have a different password than the other virtual terminals. Which of the following sets of commands would meet this requirement?
A. line vty 0 6 P@s5W0Rd password line vty 7 Qwer++!Y password
B. line console 0 password password line vty 0 4 password P@s5W0Rd
C. line vty 0 3 password Qwer++!Y line vty 4 password P@s5W0Rd
D. line vty 0 3 password Qwer++!Y line console 0 password P@s5W0Rd
Answer: C

Which of the following is a Data Loss Prevention (DLP) strategy and is MOST useful for securing data in use?
A. Email scanning
B. Content discovery
C. Database fingerprinting
D. Endpoint protection
Answer: D

Which of the following types of risk reducing policies also has the added indirect benefit of cross training employees when implemented?
A. Least privilege
B. Job rotation
C. Mandatory vacations
D. Separation of duties
Answer: B

A security team has established a security awareness program. Which of the following would BEST prove the success of the program?
A. Policies
B. Procedures
C. Metrics
D. Standards
Answer: C

DRAG DROP
A forensic analyst is asked to respond to an ongoing network attack on a server. Place the items in the list below in the correct order in which the forensic analyst should preserve them.

Answer:

A company¡¯s chief information officer (CIO) has analyzed the financial loss associated with the company¡¯s database breach. They calculated that one single breach could cost the company $1,000,000 at a minimum. Which of the following documents is the CIO MOST likely updating?
A. Succession plan
B. Continuity of operation plan
C. Disaster recovery plan
D. Business impact analysis
Answer: D

Killtest commitment is to provide you quality SY0-401 test materials, SY0-401 Exam Preparation, Security+ SY0-401 Exam Training, CompTIA SY0-401 Practice Questions and other course related materials. Get everything you need to pass your CompTIA SY0-401 exam. For quality CompTIA SY0-401 Dumps, you have to come at Killtest website. On the website of Killtest, for the CompTIA SY0-401 Practice Questions and Answers, you get details with all the Security+ SY0-401 information. CompTIA SY0-401 Security+ certification is carefully organized at Killtest by the highly Professional CompTIA certified. CompTIA SY0-401 Dumps give you a deep insight of the real SY0-401 questions and answers that actually will guide you through your Security+ certification and this is the aim of Killtest to provide you with the Security+ SY0-401 Exam questions that will modify you as Certification administrator.

About Security Certifications, Killtest has another article for you: What Kind Of Security Certifications You Should Have?

Top

Let us talk about
Leave a reply
Name and Mail are required

©   2017, VMware VCP-511 Practice Exam Top